Focus Banked Slalom 2019 Results

First off thanks so much to the Jared, Collin, Matt and the rest of the Tyrol crew for stay up late and crushing the course this year! Thanks a ton to Mitchell for setting up and keeping the timer going! We did 200 runs in about 3 hours so I think we killed it this time! Brent and Darrin thanks for always helping set the gates. I hope everyone liked the big time board this year! Thank you Katie, Johanna and Lia for keeping things updated. We had one rider go down for the day so here is to a speedy recovery Ian!

Here are this full list of times below. If you're like me and like to dig into all the results there is a list of all the best Men's and Women's runs without age as well 

Women's 16 under 1st 2nd switch place
Eden Larson 50.24 59.21 2
Chloe Larson 56.87 53.76 4
Emma Chandler 102.12 59.50 7
Penny Nimityongskul 123.62 158.40 Crushed it!
Jessica Mael 56.78 55.39 5
Lauren Lanfenberg 103.25 111.32 9
Cami Streifel 102.45 101.51 8
Ellis Nimityongskul 140.30 129.55 Crushed it!
Emelie Gehrke 53.13 53.53 3
Alicia Gehrke 55.56 115.54 6
Ella D'Orazio 50.42 49.89 1
Women's 17 up 1st 2nd switch place
Cecelia Jones 130.28 59.99 5
Caroline Onzik 55.58 52.09 2
Lila Darragh 100.25 6
Hannah Lanfenberg 102.60 59.51 4
Liz Radke 53.65 51.12 1
Laura Lohrmann 104.93 102.89 7
Megan Chandler 55.77 52.87 3
Men's 14 and under 1st 2nd switch place reg
Max Marquardt 52.90 52.59 2.16.17 2
Quinn Schroeder 104.64 105.88 5
Robby Erickson 107.68 59.20 4
Carson Roepke 57.71 110.71 3
Roy Fritsch 116.18 121.05 6
Demetrios Harper 54.72 50.09 1
Men's 15-20 1st 2nd switch place reg
Jake Radmer 48.76 46.97 1.31.51 3
Karl Herring 46.46 46.37 2
Samuel Lungbluth 59.22 9
Ian Bogner
AJ Beely 50.04 53.71 7
Max Dorr 51.03 47.24 1.34.31 4
Jack Kraemer 48.14 57.30 5
Gage White 51.46 52.10 8
Alex McConnley 49.45 49.00 1.04.65 6
Sam Anderson 46.04 44.42 47.25 1

 

Men's 21-29 1st 2nd switch place reg
Lyon Goral 103.72 102.35 13
Drew Gardner 51.30 49.67 10
Collin Switzky 44.37 51.47 51.34 2
Josiah Zanghi 48.12 47.34 52.46 8
Ben Monson 44.62 44.23 47.69 1
Matt Cumens 46.34 46.22 dq 6
Alex Zipperer 51.74 46.95 49.19 7
Oliver Larson 48.28 45.28 47.23 4
Jimmy Robinson 111.78 53.92 12
Mason Lucely 50.06 52.66 50.78 11
Nate Lavik 47.47 45.05 3
Colin Droster 51.70 49.04 9
Jackson Mcnally 45.41 51.20 58.83

5

 

Men's 1st 2nd switch place reg
David Feuillerat 49.10 47.63 dq 11
Sonny Nimityongskul 52.07 45.33 50.41 6
Keith Lipski 50.31 49.12 15
Wes Synok 46.24 - 52.80 8
Ian Mullerhey 47.09 46.15 117.54 7
Kendon Burns 49.67 47.99 12
Keith Kubiesa 46.83 44.85 50.18 5
Sunya Nimityongskul 44.06 43.58 52.54 1
Brandon Blaschka 47.55 46.83 52.54 9
Kevin Macintyre 50.30 48.35 14
Casey Bringham 45.33 44.14 2
Cody Blaschka 46.04 44.45 54.27 3
Jake Lescher 50.94 50.24 17
Matt Miley 44.45 44.63 47.51 3
Timothy Rogers 55.19 50.56 16
Matt D 50.81 48.02 1.06.77 13
Dobbe 48.20 46.92 57.00 10

 

Men's 40+ 1st 2nd switch place reg
Cris Blattner 53.6 43.4 45.82 1
Jeff Hamlett 56.69 54.66 15
Keith Oberle 54.29 52.09 1.02.85 14
Ben Marquardt 1.12.06 1.04.72 19
Nick Deer 48.34 47.9 52.6 8
Jayson Hendo 47.7 46.56 57.01 4
Brent Wikerson 47.43 47.25 1.00.20 7
Adam Hollenzer 48.57 49.44 57.81 9
Darrin Kolka 48.15 47.28 dq 5
Tim Ruddy 49.97 12
Charles Fritsch 54.83 - 16
Vince Falco 53.83 49.1 10
Chris Fauero 1.22.84 1.34.71 20
Mitch Moline 1.00.29 1.04.79 18
Jenny D'Orazio 46.53 52.09 1.09.68 3
Pauly Reed 51.14 1.00.23 13
John Gruszynski 49.74 47.62 6
Nick Carlson 49.37 49.33 11
Seth Nicholson 47.36 46.37 58.1 2
Brendt Alderman 55.93 17

 

place Switch overall place Men's overall Best run place Women's overall Best run
1 Cris Blattner 45.82 1 Cris Blattner 43.40 1 Ella D'Orazio 49.89
2 Oliver Larson 47.23 2 Sunya Nimityongskul 43.58 2 Eden Larson 50.24
3 Sam Anderson 47.25 3 Casey Bringham 44.14 3 Liz Radke 51.12
4 Matt Miley 47.51 4 Ben Monson 44.23 4 Caroline Onzik 52.09
5 Ben Monson 47.69 5 Collin Switzky 44.37 5 Megan Chandler 52.87
6 Alex Zipperer 49.19 6 Sam Anderson 44.42 6 Emelie Gehrke 53.13
7 Keith Kubiesa 50.18 7 Matt Miley 44.45 7 Chloe Larson 53.76
8 Jake Lescher 50.24 8 Cody Blaschka 44.45 8 Jessica Mael 55.39
9 Sonny Nimityongskul 50.41 9 Keith Kubiesa 44.85 9 Alicia Gehrke 55.56
10 Mason Lucely 50.78 10 Nate Lavik 45.05 10 Emma Chandler 59.50
11 Collin Switzky 51.34 11 Oliver Larson 45.28 11 Hannah Lanfenberg 59.51
12 Josiah Zanghi 52.46 12 Sonny Nimityongskul 45.33 12 Cecelia Jones 59.99
13 Sunya Nimityongskul 52.54 13 Jackson Mcnally 45.41 13 Lila Darragh 100.25
14 Brandon Blaschka 52.54 14 Ian Mullerhey 46.15 14 Cami Streifel 101.51
15 Nick Deer 52.60 15 Matt Cumens 46.22 15 Laura Lohrmann 102.89
16 Wes Synok 52.80 16 Wes Synok 46.24 16 Lauren Lanfenberg 103.25
17 Cody Blaschka 54.27 17 Seth Nicholson 46.37 17 Penny Nimityongskul 123.62
18 Dobbe 57.00 18 Karl Herring 46.37 19 Ellis Nimityongskul 129.55
19 Jayson Hendo 57.01 19 Jenny D'Orazio* 46.53
20 Jack Kraemer 57.30 20 Jayson Hendo 46.56
21 Adam Hollenzer 57.81 21 Brandon Blaschka 46.83
22 Seth Nicholson 58.10 22 Dobbe 46.92
23 Jackson Mcnally 58.83 23 Alex Zipperer 46.95
24 Ian Mullerhey 117.54 24 Jake Radmer 46.97
25 Brent Wikerson 1.00.20 25 Max Dorr 47.24
26 Keith Oberle 1.02.85 26 Brent Wikerson 47.25
27 Alex McConnley 1.04.65 27 Darrin Kolka 47.28
28 Matt D 1.06.77 28 Josiah Zanghi 47.34
29 Jenny D'Orazio 1.09.68 29 John Gruszynski 47.62
30 Jake Radmer 1.31.51 30 David Feuillerat 47.63
31 Max Dorr 1.34.31 31 Nick Deer 47.90
32 Max Marquardt 2.16.17 32 Kendon Burns 47.99
33 Matt Cumens dq 33 Matt D 48.02
33 Darrin Kolka dq 34 Jack Kraemer 48.14
33 David Feuillerat dq 35 Kevin Macintyre 48.35
Casey Bringham 36 Adam Hollenzer 48.57
Nate Lavik 37 Alex McConnley 49.00
Karl Herring 38 Colin Droster 49.04
John Gruszynski 39 Vince Falco 49.10
Kendon Burns 40 Keith Lipski 49.12
Kevin Macintyre 41 Nick Carlson 49.37
Colin Droster 42 Drew Gardner 49.67
Vince Falco 43 Tim Ruddy 49.97
Keith Lipski 44 AJ Beely 50.04
Nick Carlson 45 Mason Lucely 50.06
Drew Gardner 46 Demetrios Harper 50.09
Tim Ruddy 47 Timothy Rogers 50.56
AJ Beely 48 Jake Lescher 50.94
Demetrios Harper 49 Pauly Reed 51.14
Timothy Rogers 50 Gage White 51.46
Pauly Reed 51 Keith Oberle 52.09
Gage White 52 Max Marquardt 52.59
Jimmy Robinson 53 Jimmy Robinson 53.92
Jeff Hamlett 54 Jeff Hamlett 54.66
Charles Fritsch 55 Charles Fritsch 54.83
Brendt Alderman 56 Brendt Alderman 55.93
Carson Roepke 57 Carson Roepke 57.71
Robby Erickson 58 Robby Erickson 59.20
Samuel Lungbluth 59 Samuel Lungbluth 59.22
Lyon Goral 60 Lyon Goral 102.35
Quinn Schroeder 61 Quinn Schroeder 104.64
Roy Fritsch 62 Roy Fritsch 116.18
Mitch Moline 63 Mitch Moline 1.00.29
Ben Marquardt 64 Ben Marquardt 1.04.72
Chris Fauero 65 Chris Fauero 1.22.84
Ian Bogner 66 Ian Bogner

Last but not least a huge thank you to everyone who came out and raced!! Will see you next year!  If your name is spelled wrong email me and I will update it.

If you have any great photos or videos you would like to add please send them to Dobbefocus@gmail.com. Also if you want to add the #Focusbankedslalom to any of your photos on insta then we can have them in one spot. 

Photo's from David, Sunya and Katie!